Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£249,000 Sep 2020 0.5% -1.3% £295,843
£244,995 Mar 2017 na na £304,266
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,960 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Houghton Le Spring are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,870 per square metre (£102 and £173 per square foot) . See the analysis of Houghton Le Spring DH4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £140,000 and £237,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Houghton Le Spring). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Barley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2019) of 18 Barley Close.

Photos for 18 Barley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.