17, Sweetapple Close, SP9 7WY
17 Sweetapple Close is a 113 m² detached home in Shipton Bellinger. It sold for £315,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £315,000 -1.7% -2.7% Dec 2018 £324,995 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,787 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £315,000 £2,788 £369,455 £3,270 Dec 2018 £324,995 £2,876 £365,136 £3,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shipton Bellinger are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,910 per square metre (£252 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.