37, Foster Drive, BB12 6BU
37 Foster Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Burnley. It sold for £169,995 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£169,995 on Oct 2020
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,124 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,469 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £169,995 £2,125 £197,542 £2,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,370 per square metre (£103 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.