10, Anthony Drive, NP18 3DS
10 Anthony Drive is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Caerleon. It sold for £292,500 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £292,500 7.1% 5.2% Oct 2012 £157,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Anthony Drive.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,925 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £292,500 £2,925 £316,589 £3,166 Oct 2012 £157,500 £1,575 £297,330 £2,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerleon are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,480 per square metre (£239 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Anthony Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Anthony Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.