69, High Street, SA72 6PB
69 High Street is a 132 m² terraced home in Pembroke Dock. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £180,000 6.6% 4.9% Jun 2014 £113,500 na na - Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,520 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £180,000 £1,364 £200,629 £1,520 Jun 2014 £113,500 £860 £183,486 £1,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pembroke Dock are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,980 per square metre (£113 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 704 square metres (7,578 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.