58, Forest Drive, CM16 7EZ
58 Forest Drive is a 123 m² detached home in Theydon Bois. It sold for £880,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £880,000 7.3% 5.2% Dec 1996 £155,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Forest Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,154 per square metre (£665 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,475 per square metre (£694 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £880,000 £7,154 £919,447 £7,475 Dec 1996 £155,750 £1,266 £827,308 £6,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £919,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Theydon Bois are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,220 per square metre (£518 and £670 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £686,000 and £888,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Forest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Forest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 EPF/0474/23
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 58, Forest Drive, Theydon Bois, Epping,
- Description:
- Part two storey and part single storey rear extension. Double storey side extension. Conversion of loft. Internal changes (Revised scheme to EPF/0819/22).
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 EPF/0819/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 58 Forest Drive Theydon Bois Epping Essex
- Description:
- Part two storey and part single storey rear extension, single storey side extension, conversion of loft & internal changes.
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 EPF/0093/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 58 Forest Drive Theydon Bois Eppin
- Description: