48, Tyntyla Road, CF41 7SD
48 Tyntyla Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Ton Pentre. It sold for £43,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £43,000 3.0% 0.8% Nov 2003 £25,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Tyntyla Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £589 per square metre (£55 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £753 per square metre (£70 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £43,000 £589 £54,992 £753 Nov 2003 £25,000 £342 £85,350 £1,169 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £54,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Tyntyla Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/05/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Tyntyla Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: