29, Crabtree Lane, GL7 1DW
29 Crabtree Lane is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Cirencester. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £260,000 3.5% 1.3% Sep 2016 £217,500 5.1% 3.1% Nov 2010 £163,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Crabtree Lane.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,154 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £260,000 £2,826 £290,211 £3,154 Sep 2016 £217,500 £2,364 £289,348 £3,145 Nov 2010 £163,000 £1,772 £280,860 £3,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Crabtree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Crabtree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: