14, Queens Close, GL3 3LT
14 Queens Close is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Hucclecote. It sold for £225,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £225,000 7.9% 6.0% Apr 2011 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Queens Close.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,528 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £225,000 £3,000 £264,602 £3,528 Apr 2011 £104,000 £1,387 £188,938 £2,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Queens Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Queens Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: