Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£340,000 Oct 2021 4.1% 1.9% £361,890
£312,500 Sep 2019 17.6% 15.1% £383,668
£180,000 Apr 2016 na na £239,342
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,400 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,040 per square metre (£288 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £311,000 and £404,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Sullivan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2021) of 6 Sullivan Road.

Photos for 6 Sullivan Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2025 24/1349/PD
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
6 Sullivan Road Exeter
Description:
Single storey rear extension. Depth 4.2 m x Height 3.0 m x Height at eaves 3.0 m
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D