44, Endsleigh Drive, TS5 4RQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Jul 2021 3.3% 1.3% £124,768 £75,000 Oct 2009 na na £98,426 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,447 per sqm (£134 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,940 per square metre (£107 and £180 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £88,000 and £147,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Endsleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Endsleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: