106, Whitestiles, CA14 1LL
106 Whitestiles is a 154 m² detached home in Seaton. It sold for £270,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £270,000 1.5% -0.7% Jul 2005 £210,000 22.5% 20.7% Apr 2000 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Whitestiles.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,975 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £270,000 £1,753 £304,098 £1,975 Jul 2005 £210,000 £1,364 £339,374 £2,204 Apr 2000 £72,000 £468 £226,714 £1,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,470 per square metre (£154 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Whitestiles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Whitestiles.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.