Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Nov 2021
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,318 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £120,000 £1,319 £147,973 £1,626

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,973. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kearsley are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,640 per square metre (£179 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
22 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.