3, Radley Close, M33 4TJ
3 Radley Close is a 109 m² detached home in Sale. It sold for £665,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £665,000 4.3% 2.1% Nov 2003 £310,000 19.4% 17.6% Jul 2001 £207,000 11.2% 9.4% Mar 1997 £130,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Radley Close.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,100 per square metre (£567 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,488 per square metre (£603 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £665,000 £6,101 £707,152 £6,488 Nov 2003 £310,000 £2,844 £764,441 £7,013 Jul 2001 £207,000 £1,899 £752,797 £6,906 Mar 1997 £130,500 £1,197 £732,064 £6,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £707,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,060 per square metre (£338 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Radley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Radley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 101738/HHA/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 Radley Close Sale
- Description:
- Erection of front porch and replacement of white timber windows with grey energy efficient aluminium windows
- Summary:
- 17 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.