Property data
Sale history
£312,000 on Sep 2021
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,564 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £312,000 £3,059 £363,519 £3,564

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39b Churchdown Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 39b Churchdown Lane.

Photos for 39b Churchdown Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.