268, Juniper Way, BS32 0DR
268 Juniper Way is a 104 m² detached home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £412,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £412,000 5.8% 4.2% May 2013 £260,000 5.8% 3.5% Sep 1999 £121,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 268, Juniper Way.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,961 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,573 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £412,000 £3,962 £475,610 £4,573 May 2013 £260,000 £2,500 £459,726 £4,420 Sep 1999 £121,000 £1,163 £488,111 £4,693 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 268 Juniper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 268 Juniper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.