63, Woodside, DH6 1LD
63 Woodside is a 60 m² terraced home in Sherburn Village. It sold for £128,500 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £128,500 2.5% 0.8% Jun 2013 £105,000 -0.5% -3.2% Mar 2006 £108,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Woodside.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,141 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,672 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £128,500 £2,142 £160,346 £2,672 Jun 2013 £105,000 £1,750 £178,477 £2,975 Mar 2006 £108,995 £1,817 £136,643 £2,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherburn Village are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,190 per square metre (£117 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Woodside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Woodside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.