28, Lander Road, RM17 6AX
28 Lander Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Grays. It sold for £335,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Lander Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,652 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,171 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £335,000 £4,653 £372,296 £5,171 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,296. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,700 per square metre (£332 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Lander Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 28 Lander Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.