Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £325,000 4.9% 2.8%
Nov 2001 £126,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Albemarle Road.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,876 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,321 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £325,000 £2,876 £375,296 £3,321
Nov 2001 £126,500 £1,119 £379,020 £3,354

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,296. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Albemarle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Albemarle Road.

Photos for 30 Albemarle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.