Moorfields, GL7 3DL
Moorfields is a 100 m² detached home in Lechlade. It sold for £570,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£570,000 on Apr 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Moorfields.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,700 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,604 per square metre (£614 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £570,000 £5,700 £660,391 £6,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £660,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lechlade are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,160 per square metre (£363 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 827 square metres (8,902 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Moorfields . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Moorfields .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 22/03169/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Moorfields Fairford Road Downington Lechlade Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey ground floor rear infill extension.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982