64, St Annes Road, CT5 2DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£615,499 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £593,617)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,884 per sqm (£454 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Whitstable are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,850 per square metre (£386 and £543 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitstable CT5-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £524,000 and £737,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 St Annes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 64 St Annes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 CA/22/00360
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 St Annes Road Whitstable Kent
- Description:
- Insertion of window to north elevation on first floor together with cladding and solar panels.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.