3 Greenfields, New Barn Lane, GL52 3LG
3 Greenfields New Barn Lane is a 137 m² detached home in Prestbury. It sold for £537,500 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £537,500 6.3% 4.5% Dec 2012 £312,000 3.1% 0.8% Sep 2011 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 Greenfields, New Barn Lane.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,923 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,562 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £537,500 £3,923 £625,019 £4,562 Dec 2012 £312,000 £2,277 £504,194 £3,680 Sep 2011 £300,000 £2,190 £509,048 £3,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £625,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestbury are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,990 per square metre (£348 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £514,000 and £684,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Greenfields New Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Greenfields New Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: