Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£336,500 Jul 2021 6.0% 4.4% £375,646
£226,500 Oct 2014 4.5% 2.1% £353,982
£135,000 Dec 2002 15.6% 13.8% £351,531
£67,995 Mar 1998 na na £379,649
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Kent Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Kent Place.

Photos for 6 Kent Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms