4, Coniston Drive, M24 5RH
4 Coniston Drive is a 76 m² terraced home in Middleton. It sold for £112,500 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£112,500 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Coniston Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,480 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,981 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £112,500 £1,480 £150,574 £1,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,290 per square metre (£188 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Coniston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Coniston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.