22, Finnimore Court, CF14 2FZ
22 Finnimore Court is a 57 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £170,000 4.5% 2.3% Apr 2018 £145,000 -0.3% -2.5% Mar 2005 £151,500 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,982 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,327 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £170,000 £2,982 £189,621 £3,327 Apr 2018 £145,000 £2,544 £179,791 £3,154 Mar 2005 £151,500 £2,658 £151,492 £2,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Finnimore Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Finnimore Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.