Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2021 £300,000 14.8% 11.8%
Dec 2019 £230,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Millfield.

Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,529 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,632 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £300,000 £3,529 £308,693 £3,632
Dec 2019 £230,000 £2,706 £272,670 £3,208

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ninfield are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,690 per square metre (£315 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Millfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Millfield.

Photos for 12 Millfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.

Summary:
06 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).