41, Drew Close, BH12 5ES
41 Drew Close is a 120 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £490,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Nov 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Drew Close.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,083 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,039 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £490,000 £4,083 £484,685 £4,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £484,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,380 per square metre (£327 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Drew Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Drew Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.