18, Heathside Road, SK3 0SW
18 Heathside Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Stockport. It sold for £216,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £216,000 50.6% 46.9% Sep 2020 £156,000 6.4% 4.3% May 2002 £50,000 2.3% 0.7% Oct 1997 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £216,000 £2,250 £264,954 £2,760 Sep 2020 £156,000 £1,625 £208,982 £2,177 May 2002 £50,000 £521 £190,517 £1,985 Oct 1997 £45,000 £469 £276,711 £2,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,890 per square metre (£262 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Heathside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2006) for 18 Heathside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: