124, Radcliffe Road, BL2 1PE
124 Radcliffe Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £160,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £160,000 6.0% 4.1% Dec 2012 £95,000 -2.8% -5.6% Feb 2011 £100,000 7.4% 5.2% Feb 1997 £37,000 na na Jan 1997 £17,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Radcliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,584 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,033 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £160,000 £1,584 £205,301 £2,033 Dec 2012 £95,000 £941 £186,750 £1,849 Feb 2011 £100,000 £990 £206,839 £2,048 Feb 1997 £37,000 £366 £192,369 £1,905 Jan 1997 £17,750 £176 £92,285 £914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,570 per square metre (£142 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Radcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: