Ingle Cottage, Front Street, DL2 3HL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Oct 2021 3.6% 1.5% £231,247 £86,000 Mar 1997 na na £348,052 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,752 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Gainford are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,720 per square metre (£184 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gainford DL2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £233,000 and £318,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Gainford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ingle Cottage Front Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of Ingle Cottage Front Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.