Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2021 £198,250 2.7% 1.2%
Nov 2014 £166,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Gladwin Way.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,956 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,151 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £198,250 £4,956 £206,052 £5,151
Nov 2014 £166,950 £4,174 £225,780 £5,644

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,590 per square metre (£333 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Gladwin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2016) for 29 Gladwin Way.

Photos for 29 Gladwin Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.