75, New Lane, M30 7JL
75 New Lane is a 117 m² terraced home in Eccles. It sold for £205,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, New Lane.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,752 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £205,000 £1,752 £272,059 £2,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 New Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2021. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 New Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.