Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£70,000 Sep 2021 5.4% 3.4% £82,586
£19,850 Nov 1997 na na £95,790
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£921 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in South Normanton are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,720 per square metre (£157 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Normanton DE55-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £129,000 and £207,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in South Normanton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.