Grignan, TR6 0AY
Grignan is a 201 m² detached home in Perranporth. It sold for £650,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Jul 2021
- Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,233 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,257 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £650,000 £3,234 £654,654 £3,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 201 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £654,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perranporth are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,150 per square metre (£318 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 201 m², this implies a valuation between £689,000 and £1,035,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,241 square metres (13,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.