7, Maple Grove, AL7 1NQ
7 Maple Grove is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Welwyn Garden City. It sold for £427,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£427,000 on Nov 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Maple Grove.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,641 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,007 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £427,000 £4,641 £460,600 £5,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welwyn Garden City are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,160 per square metre (£376 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Maple Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Maple Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.