76, Manor Road, CT17 9LQ
76 Manor Road is a 63 m² terraced home in Dover. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £185,000 7.3% 5.6% Oct 2014 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,936 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £185,000 £2,937 £196,491 £3,119 Oct 2014 £115,000 £1,825 £198,326 £3,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 76 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: