31, Piper Street, PL6 8DJ
31 Piper Street is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £200,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £200,000 3.1% 1.3% Feb 2018 £180,000 2.6% 1.1% Mar 2014 £162,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Piper Street.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,389 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,932 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £200,000 £3,390 £231,997 £3,932 Feb 2018 £180,000 £3,051 £237,329 £4,023 Mar 2014 £162,995 £2,763 £218,077 £3,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,300 per square metre (£224 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Piper Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for 31 Piper Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.