9, Elliott Grove, TQ5 8RT
9 Elliott Grove is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Brixham. It sold for £295,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £295,000 3.5% 1.4% Aug 2006 £176,750 1.6% -0.9% May 2005 £173,500 21.5% 19.2% May 2004 £142,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Elliott Grove.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,469 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,981 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £295,000 £4,470 £328,773 £4,981 Aug 2006 £176,750 £2,678 £281,348 £4,263 May 2005 £173,500 £2,629 £308,512 £4,674 May 2004 £142,000 £2,152 £257,110 £3,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixham are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,190 per square metre (£265 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Elliott Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 9 Elliott Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.