3, Voisey Close, TQ13 0GG
3 Voisey Close is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Chudleigh. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £230,000 4.5% 2.3% Mar 2017 £188,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Voisey Close.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,839 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,936 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £230,000 £2,840 £237,787 £2,936 Mar 2017 £188,000 £2,321 £240,745 £2,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chudleigh are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,860 per square metre (£288 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Voisey Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 3 Voisey Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.