19, Eagle Drive, BS34 5RJ
19 Eagle Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Patchway. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £250,000 4.7% 2.5% Jan 2004 £110,000 11.4% 10.1% May 2000 £73,500 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,205 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,406 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £250,000 £3,205 £265,661 £3,406 Jan 2004 £110,000 £1,410 £285,375 £3,659 May 2000 £73,500 £942 £342,617 £4,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Patchway are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,310 per square metre (£308 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.