20, Willow Rise, EX16 8FD
20 Willow Rise is a 120 m² detached home in Witheridge. It sold for £275,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jan 2021
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,350 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £275,000 £2,292 £281,981 £2,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Witheridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,930 per square metre (£261 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.