31, Hallowes Drive, S18 1YH
31 Hallowes Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Dronfield. It sold for £238,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £238,000 8.6% 5.5% Jan 2020 £205,000 4.3% 2.6% Aug 2017 £185,000 4.3% 2.9% Jun 2014 £162,000 5.3% 2.9% Mar 2003 £89,950 11.2% 9.5% Aug 1997 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Hallowes Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,400 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,559 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £238,000 £3,400 £249,112 £3,559 Jan 2020 £205,000 £2,929 £267,430 £3,820 Aug 2017 £185,000 £2,643 £254,173 £3,631 Jun 2014 £162,000 £2,314 £258,647 £3,695 Mar 2003 £89,950 £1,285 £248,669 £3,552 Aug 1997 £49,950 £714 £243,515 £3,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,860 per square metre (£261 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Hallowes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2021. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Hallowes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.