Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£239,950 Aug 2021 5.4% 3.2% £278,761
£85,000 Oct 2001 8.1% 6.2% £264,584
£75,000 Feb 2000 9.6% 8.1% £291,301
£60,000 Sep 1997 na na £303,177
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,499 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Mitcheldean are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,780 per square metre (£234 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mitcheldean GL17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £242,000 and £363,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Mitcheldean). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 The Wend. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/05/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 6 The Wend.

Photos for 6 The Wend
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2008 P0872/08/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
6 The Wend Longhope Gloucestershir
Description:
Alterations and extensions to dwelling (Revised scheme).

Planning ref:
April 2008 P0325/08/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
6 The Wend Longhope Gloucestershir
Description:
Alterations and extension to dwelling.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.