104, Worcester Court, CF39 8JT
104 Worcester Court is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Tonyrefail. It sold for £230,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £230,000 5.9% 3.5% Aug 2016 £168,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Worcester Court.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,738 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,082 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £230,000 £2,738 £258,922 £3,082 Aug 2016 £168,995 £2,012 £245,917 £2,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonyrefail are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,560 per square metre (£136 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Worcester Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Worcester Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.