Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Sep 2021 4.6% 2.4% £348,703
£152,500 Sep 2005 na na £347,296
Floor plan
Floorplan 62
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,795 per sqm (£353 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,630 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slough SL2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £370,000 and £467,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Slough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Wavell Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Wavell Gardens.

Photos for 62 Wavell Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.