23, Moor Lane, RM14 1EB
23 Moor Lane is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Upminster. It sold for £564,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £564,000 5.8% 3.7% Apr 1995 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Moor Lane.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,423 per square metre (£504 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,625 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £564,000 £5,423 £585,022 £5,625 Apr 1995 £129,950 £1,250 £674,894 £6,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,022. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upminster are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,090 per square metre (£447 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £501,000 and £633,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Moor Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 23 Moor Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 E0032.22
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 23 Moor Lane Upminster
- Description:
- Change of Use of outbuilding to rear, partly for personal use and partly for business use as a gym
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 P0536.22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 23 Moor Lane Upminster
- Description:
- Conversion of garage to habitable use including alterations to fenestration and relocation of the entrance door.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995