14, Lawn Terrace, CA7 4AW
14 Lawn Terrace is a 161 m² semi-detached home in Silloth. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £180,000 7.4% 5.2% Jan 2017 £130,000 4.7% 2.6% May 2002 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Lawn Terrace.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,118 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,368 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £180,000 £1,118 £220,292 £1,368 Jan 2017 £130,000 £807 £184,893 £1,148 May 2002 £66,000 £410 £212,635 £1,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Lawn Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Lawn Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: