51, Burnrigg, CA2 6QH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Aug 2021 8.4% 6.3% £150,918 £90,000 Jul 2017 na na £125,140 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,923 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,330 per square metre (£150 and £216 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £105,000 and £151,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Burnrigg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2021) of 51 Burnrigg.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.