6, Cooper Road, DN32 8DF
6 Cooper Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Grimsby. It sold for £99,567 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £99,567 28.7% 26.8% Nov 2019 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,106 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,173 per square metre (£109 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £99,567 £1,106 £105,560 £1,173 Nov 2019 £65,000 £722 £84,155 £935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,560. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £840 and £1,670 per square metre (£78 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Cooper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Cooper Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: