169, Winton Drive, WD3 3QU
169 Winton Drive is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Croxley Green. It sold for £715,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £715,000 8.4% 6.3% May 1999 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 169, Winton Drive.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,257 per square metre (£488 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,482 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £715,000 £5,257 £745,574 £5,482 May 1999 £120,000 £882 £582,565 £4,284 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £745,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £794,000 and £1,016,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 169 Winton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 169 Winton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.